16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Moraxella catarrhalis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:833Body Site:Nasal
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Branhamella catarrhalis
Mikrokkokus catarrhalis
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pseudomonadales
Family:Moraxellaceae
Genus:Moraxella
Species:catarrhalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 833N000A,833_0876

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:2148  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:2407  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:35301  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
13   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:31:17

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute