16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-1] bacterium HMT 957
Human Microbial Taxon ID:957Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
TM7 strain BB001
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Saccharibacteria (TM7)
Class:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [C-1]
Order:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [O-1]
Family:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [F-1]
Genus:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 957
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
[NCBI Taxonomy Link]
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 95731001

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2019-06-03 11:51:51Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2019-06-03 17:57:10

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute