Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Comamonas testosteroni
Human Microbial Taxon ID:858Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon A85
Type Strain:
ATCC 11996, DSM 50244
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Comamonadaceae
Genus:Comamonas
Species:testosteroni
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 858_9161
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:326  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1148  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:52247  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
5 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon A85 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 07:47:05

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute