Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Sanguibacter keddieii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:856Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon D35
Type Strain:
ATCC 51767, DSM 10542
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Micrococcales
Family:Sanguibacteraceae
Genus:Sanguibacter
Species:keddieii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 856_7595
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:5  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:19  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:11137  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon D35 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-01-31 14:44:31

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute