Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Ralstonia pickettii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:854Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon C02
Type Strain:
ATCC 27511, DSM 6297
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Burkholderiaceae
Genus:Ralstonia
Species:pickettii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 854_3152
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:186  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:602  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:68393  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
4 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon C02 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-01-31 14:35:44

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute