Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bordetella pertussis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:828Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacterium tussis-convulsivae
Haemophilus pertussis
Hemophilus pertussis
Microbe de la coqueluche
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Alcaligenaceae
Genus:Bordetella
Species:pertussis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 828_2327
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:6181  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:14111  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:157883  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
7 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-04 14:57:57

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute