16S rRNA Refseq V15.22 Genomic RefSeq V9.14
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 293
Warning! There is important information noted for this taxon, please see General Information for detail!
Human Microbial Taxon ID:293Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AO009
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 293
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 293AO009

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
This taxon is a chimera and will be removed from HOMD
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2021-03-15 10:42:32
Copyright 2007-2021 The Forsyth Institute
Hosted on Amazon AWS EC2
192.168.0.52